Terms and Conditions

Use of Personal Data

This  privacy notice outlines how Cityflow collects, uses, maintains and discloses your personal data in respect of how Cityflow safeguards the personal data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act.

The types of personal data we collect may include, but is not limited to your name, address, other contact details, age, occupation, marital status and financial information such as your income, identity card or passport.

You have the choice, at any time, not to provide your personal data or withdraw your consent for Cityflow in processing your personal data. However, failure to provide such personal data or revocation of your consent to process personal data provided may result in Cityflow  not being able to provide you with effective and continuous services.

From time to time, Cityflow will contact you in respect of promotions, activities, invitations, exhibition, contests, lucky draws

You are currently authorized to give consent to Cityflow to contact you at the tax message, email, mail, phone call as you provided

You agreed to your personal data being collected, used and disclosed by Cityflow for the above mentioned. You have a choice to withdraw your consent for receiving marketing or promotional materials/communication. Please note that once we receive confirmation that you wish to withdraw your consent, it may take up to 5 working days for your withdrawal to be reflected in our system.

If you would like to withdraw your consent or update your contact/email details, please email to enquiry@cityflow.com.sg.

Please note that we may update this Privacy Notice from time to time. If there are material changes to this Privacy Notice, we will notify by posting a notice of change on our website or by sending you a notification directly.